|Colour (Hazen):||max. 30|
|Iodine no. (g I2/100g):||max. 1.0|
|Refractive Index at 20°C:||1.4340 - 1.4370|
|Acid no. (mg KOH/g):||max. 1.0|
|Density at 20°C (g/ml):||0.850 - 0.855|
|Saponification no. (mg KOH/g):||202 - 212|
|Viscosity at 20°C (mPas):||5.0 - 6.0|
|Water, KF (%):||max. 0.1|
|Sulphated ash (%):||max. 0.1|
Isopropyl myristate is used as a solvent in cosmetic formulations.
Suggestions for processing and use of our products correspond to our best knowledge and are always given without obligation. There is no liability for incorrect formulations and mixing recommendations. Each processor of our products is liable for compliance with all legal regulations, including those in the field of patent law.
We will send you a detailed reply soon.